Our Privacy Policy


Last Revised: September 28, 2017

Thank you for visiting Living an Effective Lifestyle, Inc.’s website, including Nuggets for the Effective Lifestyle™, Your Nuggets for the Effective Lifestyle™, and/or aniekanjoshuawhyte.com. You arrived at this Earnings Disclaimer from one of the above sites, referred to herein as “this website.” This Privacy Policy is subject to change by Living an Effective Lifestyle, Inc. (hereinafter referred to as “the Company”) at any time and our discretion without notice by updating this page. We understand the importance that Internet users place on privacy, and this Privacy Policy describes how we use personal information that is collected on our websites.


Please read this Privacy Policy before using this website or submitting any personal information.
By using this website, you accept the privacy practices contained in this Privacy Policy. You are encouraged to review the Privacy Policy whenever you visit the site to make sure you understand how any personal information you provide will be used.
We take Children’s Privacy very seriously. Our Terms & Conditions only allow this website to be accessed by persons eighteen (18) years or older. Due to the age restrictions of this website, none of the information obtained by this website falls within the Child Online Privacy Act (COPA), however, if your minor child has provided us with personally identifiable information, you may contact us at the telephone number or mailing address listed in Section 8 herein if you want this
information deleted from our records. We will then make reasonable efforts to remove your child’s information from our database. Information We Collect Personally Identifiable Information In order to serve our customers, we collect personally identifiable information, like names, addresses, phone numbers, email addresses and sometimes credit card information when our visitors voluntarily submit such information. We will only use your personal information for the following purposes: To deliver the products and/or services to you that you have requested to validate your compliance with the terms and conditions for content improvement and feedback purposes To reach you, when necessary, regarding your use of the website or product(s) Last but not the least, for the few situations described below, to better serve you.

We will NEVER share your personally identifiable information with third parties unless you have given us explicit permission to do so, such as in order to fulfill a third party offer that you have accepted from us. By permitting us to collect this information, you will be able to receive information on other products and services that may be of interest to you, including related third party offers that we may send to you. You also enable us to personalize your experience with us so
that we can provide you with the highest quality of service. We may also use this information to contact you about joint venture opportunities if it appears that you would be a suitable joint venture partner.

By submitting your email address on this website, you agree to receive emails from us. You can cancel your participation in any of these email lists at any time by clicking the opt-out link or other unsubscribe option that is included in the respective email. We only send emails to people who have authorized us to contact them, either directly, or through a third party. We do not send unsolicited commercial emails because we hate spam as much as you do.
By submitting your email address, you also agree to allow us to use your email address for custom audience targeting on sites like Facebook, where we display custom advertising to specific people who have opted-in to receive communications from us. In addition, you agree that by submitting your telephone contact information on this website and/or registering to receive the product and/or service offered herein, such act constitutes a purchase, an inquiry, and/or an application for the purposes of the Amended Telemarketing Sales Rule (ATSR), 16 CFR ‘310 et seq. and any applicable federal and provincial “do not call”

regulations. We retain the right to contact you via telemarketing in accordance with the ATSR and the applicable federal and provincial regulations.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information We also may collect various types of non-personally identifiable information to help us make your experience more enjoyable, measure site activity to identify future improvements that should be made and compile aggregate data to help
serve site visitors better, for example, we may use such data to tailor our advertisements, develop proper survey questions, improve our business, etc. Again, we may use session and persistent “cookies,” session logs, web beacons, GIF/pixel tags, banner ads, third-party click tracking analytics tools (such as Google Analytics), third-party retargeting networks that may display our
advertisements to you on other sites that you visit to remind you of us and third- party networks that serve user-requested emails (e.g., for a refer-a-friend email) to collect non-personally identifiable or other aggregated information about site visitors. Cookies are text files that are used by your computer’s web browser to
store your preferences and enable us to enhance your user experience with our website. Third party retargeting networks may also use cookies to display our advertisements to you on other sites. You can opt-out of a third-party vendor’s use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page. Emails or newsletters that we send electronically may use techniques such as web beacons or pixel tags to gather email metrics and information to improve the reader’s experience, such as the number of emails that are opened, whether they were forwarded or printed, the type of device from which they were opened, and the location (e.g. city, state, and county) associated with the applicable IP address. If you visit this site with an open ID (such as Facebook), you may also be sharing and integrating data with third-party social media sites, and we may track aggregate data about the number of visits to this site with an open ID, the number of items “liked” on this site, or items on this site that you choose to share with a third-party social media site. Other parties such as advertising partners and analytics companies may also be collecting information about your online activity across various websites over time. The information collected by those third parties may include identifiers that allow those third parties to tailor the ads that they serve to your computer or other devices. Because there is not yet a common

understanding of how to interpret web browser-based “Do Not Track” signals other than cookies, we do not currently respond to “Do Not Track” signals that are undefined. Please note that you do have the option to configure most web browsers NOT to accept cookies. However, be aware that disabling cookies may keep you from having access to some functions or services on our website or the web-hosted software that runs on our site.

Third Party Actions
We do not control and are not liable for the actions of any third parties who we may promote and/or link to from this site. We pride ourselves in recommending quality companies but have no control over the actions of those third parties, the content they provide or their privacy practices. While we are not liable for any of the actions of those third parties, you should feel free to give us feedback from time to time on your experiences with any third parties to whom we work with so that we may enhance our future service to all customers.

Children’s Privacy
We take Children’s Privacy very seriously. Due to the age restrictions of this website, none of the information obtained by this website falls within the Child Online Privacy Act (COPPA), and we do not knowingly intend to collect personally identifiable information from children under 18 years of age. If your minor child has provided us with personally identifiable information, you may contact us at the phone number or mailing address listed in the section entitled “Contacting Us” if you want this information deleted from our records. We will then make reasonable efforts to remove your child’s information from the database that stores the information.

IP Addresses

We may use your IP address to help prevent fraud, to help diagnose problems with our server, to gather broad demographic information, and to offer you products and services.

Commitment to Data Security
All information collected from you is stored in a technically and physically secure environment. Furthermore, employees, contractors, and vendors who have access to your personally identifiable information in connection with providing services for us are required to keep the information confidential. We use SSL encryption to protect sensitive information online, and we do everything we can to protect user information offline. Unfortunately, no transmission over the
Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we take reasonable measures to protect your information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of the information that you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk.

Contacting Us
If you need to contact us, you can email either us at support@livinganeffectivelifestyle.com, or call us at +1 289-291-7781, 905-379-2427, or send us a letter to Living an Effective Lifestyle, Inc. Suite 254, 2010 Winston Park Drive, Oakville, Ontario, L6H 5R7, Canada. We strive to provide excellent products along with equally excellent customer service. If for any reason you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our practices, please feel free to contact us using one of the methods listed above.

Note To Canadian Residents For Canadians, the right to privacy is rooted in the Canadian Charter of Rights and Freedoms. The Charter does not specifically mention privacy or the protection of
personal information. However, it does afford protection under Section 7 (the right to life, liberty and the security of the person), and Section 8 (the right to be secure against unreasonable search or seizure). There are also a number of laws that protect your privacy rights by setting out rules for the way your personal information is handled by both governments and organizations, for example, in general, your personal information can only be collected, used and disclosed with your knowledge—and often your consent—for legitimate purposes. It must also be stored, shared and disposed of in a way that keeps it secure and confidential. Under the Canada’s anti-spam legislation (CASL), you have the right to request that companies who conduct business in Canada provides that if a company has a Privacy Policy that gives either an opt-out (often referred to as “unsubscribe”) or opt-in choice for use of your Personal Information by third parties (such as
advertisers or affiliated companies) for marketing purposes, that the company may instead provide you with information on how to exercise your disclosure choice options. This Site qualifies for the alternative option; it has a comprehensive Privacy Policy and provides you with details on how you may either opt-out or opt-in to the use of your Personal Information by third parties for direct marketing purposes. Therefore, we are not required to maintain or disclose a list of the third parties that received your Personal Information for marketing purposes during the preceding year. As a Canadian resident, if you want to request for information about how to exercise your third party disclosure choices, you must send a request to the following address with a preference on
how our response to your request should be sent (email or postal mail). Please send an email to the Privacy Administrator at support@livinganeffectivelifestyle.com, or you may contact us via regular mail to:

Attn: Coach Aniekan J. Whyte Living an Effective Lifestyle Inc., Suite 254, 2010
Winston Park Drive, Oakville, Ontario, L6H 5R7, Canada.

All requests sent via regular mail must be labeled “Your Canadian Privacy Rights” on the envelope or post card and clearly stated on the actual request. For all requests, please include your name, street address, city, province, and postal code. Please add your postal code for our own recordkeeping. We do not accept requests via the telephone or by facsimile. We are not responsible for notices that are not labeled or sent correctly or do not have complete information